High School Honor Rolls for April 22 Edition

Botetourt County high schools have announced the following honor rolls for the third nine-weeks:

 

JAMES RIVER

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Brenna Alls, Emily Barnes, Joshua Barnes, Jacob Berry, Adaline Bisese, Jonathan Church, Megan Cox, Kaylene Elliott, Bethany Flint, Jacob Fowler, Caroline Gross, Meghan Halgren, Courtney Harless, Christina Hensley, Charles Johns, Aleah Johnston, Nikole Kirk, Brooke Moran, Autumn Nester, Ryan Powell, Ryan Pugh, Benjamin Rice, Krista Ronk, Hunter Sluss, Mikayla Stiltner, Kara Surgeon, Jack Voight, Shiloh Whitley, Ashlee Woldman, Seth Yopp, Jackson Zalewski

JUNIORS: Taylor Albers, Morgan Amariah, Jonathan Anderson, Caleb Bennington, Michael Bergman, Ryan Borer, Sydni Bunch, Chelsea Campbell, Kathryn Dudley, Zackary Entsminger, Shannon Filer, Diamond Fitzgerald, Ambrosia Garrett, Matthew Gentry, Kye Gonino, Rachael Hix, Jacob Holdren, Eleanor Holter, Brian Howard, Johanna Jamison, Andrew Lawhorne, Myla Lester, Lacey Lucado, Riley Potter, Grayson Preece, Beverly Robertson, Caroline Seal, Jacob VanNess, Kylie Vest, Sidney Wilcher, Sydney Wilson, Persephane Woods

SOPHOMORES: Benjamin Bailey, Craig Bowyer, Alexis Cecil, Patrick Clevenger, Rachel Edwards, Isabella Erber, Victoria Erber, Nathan Etzler, Hannah Falls, Audrey Fleming, Emma Fleming, Iain Graff, Lauren Griffin, Reagan Harris, Jacob Hill, William Johnson, Sofia Kryder, Sarah Lucas, Lillian McClung, Silas Miller, Bailey Mines, Chase Minnix, William Murray, Trinity Patterson, Jadyn Rock, Daniel Sane, Carrington Scothorn, Seth Spickard, Nathan St.Clair, Haley Vanover, James Voight, Lucas Waid, Jonas Wilkes, Ella Wright

FRESHMEN: David Aaron, Samuel Bell, Grace Bolton, April Bora, Colin Cook, Shanandoah Forson, Andrew Fowler, Emma Francis, Ethan Frank, Isabella Gilliland, Benjamin Gross, Hannah Hall, Haylee Harris, Autumn Hickey, Justin Hill, Georgia Honts, Nathaniel Howes, Mary Hoye, Clair Humphreys, Norah Jones, Michael Jorgensen, Kaycee Kincaid, Aidan Kovar, Joshua Krepps, Alexis Martin, Levi Miller, Kyleigh Mills, Leigh Mize, Madison Moock, Brian Moran, Gavin Richardson, Ryan Steger, Macy Williams, Tim Wilson, Samuel Worsley

 

A-B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Garrett Aaron, Kevin Austin, Noah Aylor, Logan Craft, Robert Crawford, Blake Curtis, Sierra Dean, Kiali Forbes, Cheyanne Forson, Lauren Fox, Lucas Halsted, Meghan Hickok, Tyler Humphreys, Forest Kay, Payton Kreklow, Thomas Laughridge, Grace Lawson, Gabriella Layne, Jessica Link, Andrew Lucas, James Markham, Matthew Martin, Dyllan McAllister, Caleb Meador, Cole Miller, Olivia Murry, Chase Oberg, James Patterson, Luke Peay, Chase Perkey, Mackenzie Post, Mackenzie Seebo, Ryan Simmons, William Sluss, Cade Stanley, Kevin Theimer, Colin Tickner, Caleb Van Buren, Stephanie Vasquez, Levi Walker, Angela Wenk, Hunter Wilson

JUNIORS: Evan Akers, Jacob Anderson, Kayla Alford, Daniel Anderson, McKenzie Baker, Isaac Bell, Adam Bridges, Logan Broughman, Logan Craighead, Ronald Dodd, Victoria Dunbar, Elizabeth Garrett, Taylor Grimes, Gracie Harlow, Emma Johnson, Savanna Johnson, Dani Keffer, Letitia Lang, Vanessa Lima-Mestril, Maddison Lowe, Morgan Marshall, Addison McCaleb, Johnathon Meadows, Dillon Minnix, Kelsie Morris, Katelyn Newcomb, Julian Plumb, Austin Powell, Peyton Reese, Gabriel Sebastino, Ainsley Simmons, Mason Stewart, Christian Sumrell, Brooke Vanderveer, Sophie Wagner, Kristopher Waldron-Thomasson, Elias Wentworth, Bridgette West, Kahlique White, Wyatt Wilhelm, Lily Wilson, Avery Word

SOPHOMORES: Mark Allison, Starlet Beard, Carlee Bennett, Kendall Bennington, Timothy Bolton, Everett Bowman, Rachel Buchanan, Robert Chapman, Chase Cuddy, Bailey Daniels, Tanner Dillow, Michael Draper, Karlee Eubank, Andrew Fox, Dakota Gilliam, Austyn Gregory, Dalton Hall, Rachel Harless, Skylur Haynes, Michaela Hedrick, Reagan Hester, Haleigh Horan, Holly Hylton, Nicholas Krisnitski, Tatum Martin, Ryley McKinney, Janiah Merchant, Hunter Mundy, Jadyn Murry, Kayla Myers, Cade Norris, Miyah Riley, Cameron Rodgers, Josef Schroeder, Carmen Sheppard, Julia Starkey, Camden Staton, Merritt Taylor, Landon Tolley, Amelia Waddell, Rachel Zerumsky, Chelsea Zicafoose

FRESHMEN: MacKenzie Alford, Hunter Altizer, Heath Andrews, Alexander Antes, Leiloni Archie, Johnathan Austin, Emily Ballard, Landon Barger, Adam Barr, Jacob Benson, Noah Boyd, Jillian Broughman, Ainsley Burks, Aiden Carlough, Conner Church, Canaan Clark, Kaylee Cox, Rachael Crowder, Sheldon Dimmick, Dameon Dudding, Alex Eastman, Elias Echavarria, Alyssa Grimes, Matthew Guentzel, Wyatt Hartman, Baleigh Hedrick, Aliyah Hunter, Gavin Jernigan, Michael Jones, Jaelynn Lash, Savannah Laucher, John Laughridge, Emma Lester, James Lewis, Abigayle Lynch, Briar Marsh, Jeffrey Martin, Alexis McCullough, Jack Metheny, Austyn Moran, Jacy Murat, Haleigh Oberg, Nathaniel Park, Abigail Poling, Maddox Potter, Landen Prease, Jenna Pugh, Cayden Shorter, Cheyenne Taylor, Natalie Thomas, Khaliyl White, Lydia Yopp

 

LORD BOTETOURT

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Holly Acker, Austin Allen, Terran Baker, Brendan Bell, Shannon Bower, Megan Bowling, Tessa Brain, Hannah Deter, Hannah Duke, Ashlyn Dull, Jessica DuVall, Spenser Eason, Hunter Fender, Caleb Forrester, Chase Fridley, Matthew Garber, Madison Gunter, Savannah Gusler, Kiah Hall, Steven Harris Jr., Jordyn Harris, Alex Hawkins, Bradlee Henson, Brooke Heptinstall, Devon Housman, Baylee Howell, Jeremiah Isaacs, Martha Keely, Coby Kingery, Heather McNeill, Megan Metheny, Cameron Moss, Andrew Nagy, Logan Olson, Emily Overbay, Olivia Overstreet, Amy Parris, Logan Patterson, Kylie Poff, Hunter Ponce, Kendra Puckett, Lauren Rakes, Sierra Ray, Taylor Robertson, James-Ryan Salvi, Alysia Sanchez-Huerta, James Schaal, Faith Settle, Leah Shumate, Melinda Smith, Abigail Spence, Lauren Tuck, Miette Veldman, Rachel Williams, Tanner Williamson, Justin Young

JUNIORS: Victoria Aesy, Alexis Amos, Eduardo Argueta Pineda, Briana Barnett, Hunter Barrett, Emily Barton, Brody Beckner, Nathan Bellamy, Siera Blake, Noah Bowen, Cole Bowyer, Logan Bramblett, Audrey Butler, Hattie Butler, Pierce Claud, Kaitlin Clevinger, Allison Coombe, Alyson Cox, Cooper Dehr, Delaney Dennis, Andrew Estep, Chappell Eure, John Fedor III, Samuel Francis, Taylor French, Luther Garst, Leah Germain, Kaylee Golder, Colton Graybill, Jacob Hodnett, Parker Hudson, Justin Jenkins, Evan Jennings, Amelia Johnson, Devin Kiger, Kirsten Leavens, XiXi Luo, Brandon Marley, Meredith Moran, Briana Myers, Jonathan Neighbors, Olivia Ocorr, Jake Oesterreich, Matthew Oliver, Lynn Park, Samuel Peery, Nicholas Pitzer, Ella Polumbo, Colston Powers, Hannah Puckett, Matthew Quillen, Michael Rago, Austin Rhea, Ryan Romanello, Nathanael Rose, Trenton Ruble, Kaeleigh Shutts, Madelynn Sprouse, Kierstyn Stanley, Grace Taylor, Zachary Van Curen, Etherley Van Patten, Garrett Wade, Sarah Wade, Annelise Wolfe

SOPHOMORES: Courtney Amos, Nina Appicello, Mercy Bagley, Sara Bannwart, Olivia Barkett, Benjamin Blankenship, Lindsey Boone, Anya Bratic, Ava Brumfield, Hanna Carter, Lean Chandler, Ryan Cooper, Madelyn Cothran, Abigail Crigger, Katherine Cross, Casey Curran, Samir Davidov, Joshua Deaner, Anna Dewease, Hannah Dillon, Hunter Dillon, Lydia Dobbs, Claire Dozier, Ellie Dunbar, Isaac Fitzwater, Kyle Flinchum, Caleb Franklin, Anna Frittman, Connor Fuhrman, Tyler Gallimore, Evan Gates, Parker Gibson, Darden Goode, Sophia Graham, Olivia Griffin, Taylor Gunter, Sarah Hamblin, Susannah Harris, Bryson Harvey, Jacob Hazelwood, Andres Hernandez, Anna Hoover, Clay Houston Nolan Humphreys, Joseph Isaacs, Mikel Johnson, Rhyann Jones, Brian Kestner, Allison Kirby, Jacob Koffman, Maxim Krimski, Cyrus LeNoir, Elizabeth Leonard, Jacob Lewis, Tanner Lovern, Kylee Lucas, Micah McClure, Yamile Moctezuma, Jada Morgan, Emily Nolan, Faith Overbay, Harper Pace, Landon Plunkett, Harriett Polinsky, Nathaniel Prince, Erik Rosine, Katherine Ryan, Cole Salvi, Dylan Salvi, Conner Shiflett, Makena Shupe, Brogan Shutts, Allyson Spangler, Julianna Stephenson, Olivia Turner, Eli Updike, Trent Updike, Anthony Varner, Sydney Vokus, Phillip Waff, Damon Waldron, Bailey Webbb, Kellin White, Ethan Wilson, Brianna Wissemann, Kailin Witt, Angelina Zeidan

FRESHMEN: Kara Booth, Ethan Brown, Karley Burks, Molly Caldwell, Keiran Capuano, Jonah Clark, Olivia Cook, Jacklyn Corl, Jackson Crawford, Kendall Crawford, Mia D’Arpa, Madison Daniel, Griffin Davidson, Conner Ferguson, Baylee Franklin, Andrew Gilbert, Leonard Goad, Josie Gore, Joshua Hawks, Tyler Howell, Andrew Jamieson, Cassie Johnson, Jesse Knight, Nancy Maclachlan, Jacob MacMackin, Jackson Martin, Austin Mason, Aidan Mayhue, John McDaniel, Tyler Meade, Gabriella Mercedes, Kirin Miller, Kylie Muterspaugh, Nathan Patterson, Falan Peters, Taylor Ray, Seth Richards, Ryleigh Rothert, Mason Sawyers, Matthew Scher, Michael Schwallenberg, Mary Scott, Joshua Shephard, Jacob Simms, Carter Smith, Jackson Smith, Cole Stelter, Lauren Uotinen, Gabriella Walker, Kayla Walker, Jackson Wolfe, Leeanne Wood

 

A-B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Ruth Aguirre-Lara, Abigail Austin, Emma Bailey, Maegan Barnes, Matthew Blugerman, Carleigh Booth, Joshua Booth, Emma Bradbury, Dalton Breese, Isaac Brooks, Zeniyah Brown, Zoe Bruffey, Ashlyn Cadenhead, Leah Carlton, Breanna Carter, Ryanna Clark, Faith Cooley, Sarah Crane, Collin Crickenberger, Erika Cundiff, Steven Dalton, Elizabeth Deel, Joshua Deeter, Madison Denham, Jacob Dilcher, Tyler Duncan, Cameron Edmondson, Evan Eller, Natalie Emerson, Sabrina Engleman, Christopher Felty, Kaylie Ford, Cameron Fralin, Regan Goodman, Sarah Graham, Tyler Graham, Luke Hale, Katelyn Harris, Alexis Haston, Cody Hatter, Elise Hawkins, Karson Hazelwood, Jacob Heck, Alexis Hetherington, Lauren Hoffman, McKayla Hoke, Whitney Holland, Logan Hollandsworth, Deven Holt, Blair Hoops, Wilson Imel, Samuel Jamison, Heather Johnson, Crews Jones, Taylor Jones, Jordyn Kepler, Tanner Ketron, Skye Kinser, Peyton Kissner, Andrew Kreyling, Charles Lambert Jr., Raegan Mauck, Lennon McAllister, Michael McCoy II, Mikayla McCray, Eva McGlothlin, Keeley McNamara, Ryann Miller, Keeley Minter, Katherine Mitkos, Allyson Norwinski, Megan Odenwelder, Tanner Oedel, Madison Oxley, Brianna Paivanas, Madeleine Parker, Adam Parris, Hacob Perrine, Rachel Phillips, Michael Pigeon, Mary-Randall Plunkett, Taylor Poff, Ryan Ramey, Jessica Rhea, Micah Rich, Ryan Rigatti, Eden Roberts, Ethan Ruble, Jeanna Saunders, Andrew Seibel, Aleigh Shafer, Madison Sloan, Maya Smith, Elizabeth Spencer, Christopher St.Clair, Grace Tucker, Jacob Waff, Brianna Warman, Carly Webster, Ethan Webster, Meredith Wells, Desirhea West, Taylor Wheeling

JUNIORS: Kyle Arnholt, Jacob Ballard, Makayla Barrosse, Chloe Beasley, Caroline Bryant, Tyler Burdette, Trevor Catron, Zayda Ceballos, Aubrey Clark, Connor Cline, April Rose Cobb, Jordan Coffey, Madeline Coon, Brennan Corell, Joshua Davidick, Gracie Davis, Hayden Delaney, Hailey Deter, Lauren Duff, Lauren Duncan, Parker Duval, ReaganEstrada, Kylie Evans, Ethan Fouch, Desiree Gallimore, Lauren Gentry, Gage Georghegan, Trebor Gibson, Ryan Greenway, Arun Hajra, Reagan Hall, Shayna Hamilton, Mitchell Harless, Alexander Harris, Anna Harris, Sofia Hernandez, Kailey Hight, Trevor Howell, Hannah Huard, Brielle Jackson, Jordan Jones, Miranda Kirtley, Camden Lawrence, Trystan Layman, Brianna LeBlanc, Cora Martin, MaKaila Martin, Dylan Merchant-Blankenship, Cory Mitchell, Emma Mitchell, Kaitlyn Mosdell, Dyson Moyer, Grace Neil, Carson Peggins, Tabitha Phillips, Gabrielle Pickle, Elizabeth Pressley, Allison Pully, Sophie Rakes, Seth Ramo, Halle Reese, Richard Reiter III, Angel Rendon, Miguel Rendon, Hunter Rice, Balor Schnarwyler-Harold, Brooklyn Schnurman-Nichols, Tanner Selkirk, Larry Sharp, Noah Shephard, Lauren Shumate, Xavier Stephens, Angel Swain, Olivia Swortzel, Riley Tetreault, Jacob Vance, Aaron Vest, Dylan Wade, Rachel Wareham, Casey Weeks, Justin White, Jacob Williamson, Aviana Wilson, Madelyn Witt, Nicholas Young

SOPHOMORES: Austin Amiss, Seth Blake, Lucia Blankenship, Carl Booth, Ashton Bramblett, Alexandria Breeden, Anaka Cartwright, Ciara Christian, Andrew Claterbaugh, Justin Compton, Preston Conner, Zachary Crawford, Tessa Dalton, Aiden Dietrich, Caroline Edmondson, Isabelle Fletcher, Keely Fouch, Nicholas Fox, Julia Garber, Sean Godward, Alek Goodman, Jada Hancock, Alaina Hawkins, Theodore Hickman, Heather Hodge, Gabriel Honaker, Faira Horne, Austin Huffman, Karyss Ingle, Charles Isbel, Makiyah Johnson, Aiden Jones, Connor Jones, Sydney Jones, Emmalynn Keenan, Kevin Kidd, Kell Kirtley, Dylan Knick, Hunter Lawrence, Cole Leavens, Ryann Leonard, Madeline Malue, Leah Manier, Anthony Martin, Hayden Martin, Michael Martin, Wyatt McCoy, Grace Montgomery, Gabrielle Mullins, William Murphy, Harmony Musser, Madison Myers, Tyler Newsome, Kathryn Parker, Allison Perkey, Olivia Perrine, Cadence Peters, Mackenzie Phillips, Brianna Pigeon, Jacob Prince, Andrew Quesenberry, Abigail Rice, Jackson Rivenbark, Isabella Roberts, Miya Roberts, Riley Rothwell, Cole Sarver, Sidney Saunders, Jaden Schaeffer, Summer Schnurman-Nichols, Anida Sejtanic, Colin Sell, Lauren Setliff, Jordan Shrewsbury, Ryan Slate, Sydney Smith, Nathan St.Clair, Colin Stewart, Jacob Thornhill, Jordan Thornhill, Braylee Ulrich, Max Vaughn, Caytlynne Weeks, Sydney Whorley, David Wickline, Ezekiel Wolfe, Courtney Zerilla

FRESHMEN: Robert Anderson, Alectra Avis, Serenity Bagley, Alyce Barnett, Hannah Barrett, Aidan Bell, Cadyn Bowles, Annabelle Byrd, Davey Cahoon, Olivia Campbell, Raegan Carter, Jacob Cassell, Peyton Crouch, Hayden Crouse, Casey Cunningham, Maya Dorra, Reagan Dorsey, Charles Elmore, Haley Forbes, Hannah Frazier, Cristian George, Nicole Gross, Samara Hambrick-King, Ella Harless, Ashton Harper, Grayson Hatter, Tucker Hensley, Clythee Herbst, Haley Hodge, Andrew Honaker, William Hopkings, Carter Hudson, Fred Jennings, Anna Keith, Kaidyn Lewis, Taylor Lisle, Hailey Lusk, Joseph Manello, Joshua Martin, Frida Miguel Morales, Myles Miller, Drew Morris, Aric Nolen, Cameron Orange, Luke Overbay, Dalton Oxley, Kassidy Paige, Jacob Peters, Ashley Pinkham, Jennifer Pressley, Lyndsay Prillaman, Zachary Puckette, Morgan Rago, Adalyn Reif, Deanna Royal, Irelin Ruppel, Carl Saunders, Jackson Seawell, Allison Sheets, Emma Smallwood, Emily Snyder, Bryson Spangler, Austin Stanley, Noah Weeks, Spencer Wilkinson, Autumn Williams, Hayden Witt

more recommended stories