10K Road Race results

 

Place    Name   City     Age     Time

1          Will Gaul II    Fincastle          21        38:35.9

2          William Smith Roanoke          57        42:10:9

3          Brent Carter    Roanoke          42        42:30.7

4          James Donaldson        Roanoke          52        43:38.9

5          Connor Poole  Gaithersburg   19        43:59.6

6          Darren Rock    Blue Ridge      33        45:50.6

7          Scot Harrison  Roanoke          46        45:55.0

8          David Nguyen Roanoke          17        46:36.1

9          Tim Miller       Buchanan        50        47:35.6

10        Roy Jackson    Hardeeville      37        51:22.4

11        Chad Simmons            Fincastle          34        52:42.7

12        Aaron Kellerman         Troutville         43        52:59.5

13        L. Kellerman   Troutville         10        52:59.6

14        Cynthia Ketron           Troutville         46        52:57.6

15        Jeffery Clark   Roanoke          58        53:08.9

16        Eric Spangler  Blue Ridge      47        53:33.0

17        M. Matthews   Blacksburg      12        54:05.1

18        J. Butler           Roanoke          10        54:19.6

19        Samantha Wilkinson   Blue Ridge      35        54:26.7

20        Brittany Grigler           Daleville          32        54:56.7

21        Whitney Hughes         Daleville          33        55:48.1

22        Josh Simmons Fincastle          38        55:50.6

23        Jay Hipes         Eagle Rock     39        56:13.7

24        Shannon Bowman       Hardeeville      44        56:02.9

25        X. Brummer    Roanoke          11        56:10.9

26        Lindsay Call    Blacksburg      34        56:25.6

27        Madison Flinchum      Troutville         25        56:56.0

28        Erin Weyen     Washington     32        57:51.0

29        Leah Stephenson         Fincastle 46     58:28.7

30        Lisa Moyer      Buchanan        47        59:59.5

31        Jennifer McFarling      Troutville         42        1:01:05.7

32        Ruth Webb      Roanoke          51        1:05:36.2

33        Ralph Stephenson       Fincastle          54        1:06:19.2

34        Lindsey Barber           Roanoke          31        1:06:42.1

35        Lowell Skelton            Moneta            79        1:12:05.9

36        Saylem DePasquale    Buchanan        33        1:12:56.3

37        Don McMullen            Fincastle          60        1:13:00.7

38        Angela Brewbaker                              40        1:17:35.2

39        Shannon Minnik          Roanoke          33        1:18:46.5

 

Top Male Finisher

1          Will Gaul II    Fincastle          21        38:35.9

2          William Smith Roanoke         57        42:10.9

3          Brent Carter    Roanoke          42        42:30.7

 

Top Female Finisher

1          Cynthia Ketron           Troutville         46        52:57.6

2          Samantha Wilkison     Blue Ridge      35        54:26.7

3          Brittany Crigler           Daleville          32        54:56.7

 

Men 10 to 13

1          L. Kellerman   Troutville         10        52:56.9

2          M. Matthews   Blacksburg      12        54:01.5

3          J. Butler           Roanoke          10        54:14.2

 

Men 14 to 17

1          David Nguyen             Roanoke          17        46:33.6

 

Men 18 to 22 

1          Connor Poole  Gaithersburg   19        43:57.5

 

Men 30 to 34

1          Darren Rock    Blue Ridge      33        45:50.6

2          Chad Simmons            Fincastle          34        52:39:0

 

Men 35 to 39

1          Roy Jackson    Hardeeville      37        51:16:7

2          Josh Simmons             Fincastle          38        55:47.0

3          Jay Hipes         Eagle Rock     39        55:52.6

 

Men 40 to 44

1 Aaron Kellerman      Troutville         43        52:56.5

 

Men 45 to 49

1          Scot Harrison  Roanoke          46        45:51.1

2          Eric Spangler  Blue Ridge      47        53:29. 3

 

Men 50 to 54 

1          James Donaldson        Roanoke          52        43:36.5

2          Tim Miller       Buchanan        50        47:33.5

3          Ralph Stephenson       Fincastle          33        1:06:12.9

 

Men 55 to 59

1          Jeffery Clark   Roanoke          58        53:07.1

 

Men 60 to 69

1          Don McMullen            Fincastle          60        1:12:52.5

 

Men 70 and Over     

1          Lowell Skelton            Moneta            79        1:11:58.3

 

Women 23 to 29

1          Madison Flinchum      Troutville         25        56:51.1

 

Women 30 to 34

1          Whitney Hughes         Daleville          33        55:35.0

2          Lindsay Call    Blacksburg      34        56:20.6

3          Erin Weyen     Washington     32        57:45.6

 

Women 40 to 44

1          Shannon Bowman       Hardeeville      44        55:57.8

2          Jennifer McFarling      Troutville         42        1:00:57.9

3          Angela Brewbaker                              40        1:17:35.2

 

Women 45 to 49

1          Leah Stephenson         Fincastle          46        58:28.7

2          Lisa Moyer      Buchanan        47        59:54.6

 

Women 50 to 54       

1          Ruth Webb      Roanoke          51        1:05:16.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

more recommended stories

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.