High School Honor Rolls for Feb. 12 Edition

Botetourt County high schools have announced honor rolls for the second nine-week grading period.

JAMES RIVER

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Brenna Alls, Kevin Austin, Emily Barnes, Jacob Berry, Adaline Bisese, Caleb Bryant, Megan Cox, Sierra Dean, Kaylene Elliott, Bethany Flint, Cheyanne Forson, Jacob Fowler, Lauren Fox, Caroline Gross, Meghan Halgren, Meghan Hickok, Kyla Jamison Aleah Johnston, Thomas Laughridge, Gabriella Layne, Jessica Link, Madison MacLeish, Brooke Moran, Olivia Murry, Autumn Nester, Luke Peay, Ryan Pugh, Benjamin Rice, Krista Ronk, Hunter Sluss, William Sluss, Cade Stanley, Mikayla Stiltner, Kara Surgeon, Caleb VanBuren, Stephanie Vasquez, Jack Voight, Shiloh Whitley, Ashlee Woldman

 

JUNIORS: Ryan Borer, Adam Bridges, Kathryn Dudley, Eliseo Echavarria, Zackery Entsminger, Shannon Filer, Matthew Gentry, Kye Gonino, Rachael Hix, Eleanor Holter, Johanna Jamison, Savanna Johnson, Letitia Lang, Andrew Lawhorne, Myla Lester, Addison McCaleb, Dillon Minnix, Riley Potter, Grayson Preece, Gabriel Sebastino, Ainsley Simmons, Jacob VanNess, Kylie Vest, Elias Wentworth, Sidney Wilcher, Sydney Wilson

 

SOPHOMORES: Benjamn Bailey, Starlet Beard, Timothy Bolton, Craig Bowyer, Patrick Clevenger, Rachel Edwards, Isabella Erber, Victoria Erber, Nathan Etzler, Hannah Falls, Audrey Fleming, Andrew Fox, Iain Graff, Austyn Gregory, Lauren Griffin, Reagan Harris, Jacob Hill, William Johnson, Sofia Kryder, Sarah Lucas, Bailey Mines, Chase Minnix, Daniel Sane, Seth Spickard, Camden Staton, Landon Tolley, Haley Vanover, James Voight, Lucas Waid, Jonas Wilkes, Ella Wright

 

FRESHMEN: David Aaron, Samuel Bell, Ainsley Burks, Colin Cook, Emma Francis, Isabella Gilliland, Benjamin Gross, Justin Hill, Georgia Honts, Clair Humphreys, Aliyah Hunter, Norah Jones, Kaycee Kincaid, Jaelynn Lash, Briar Marsh, Kyleigh Mills, Leigh Mize, Madison Moock, Brian Moran, Abigail Poling, Cayden Shorter, Ryan Steger, Brent Weidman, Macy Williams, Tim Wilson

 

A-B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS:  Noah Aylor, Cole Barger, Abbi Boggess, Morgan Bratton, Ethan Bryant, Jonathan Church, Isaiah Cicarella, Logan Craft, Blake Curtis, Lily Dorsett, Kiali Forbes, Lucas Halsted, Courtney Harless, Christina Hensley, Kacey Hight, Dawson Hix, Tyler Humphreys, Charles Johns, Forest Kay, Payton Kreklow, Owen Krisnitski, Grace Lawson, Andrew Lucas, Iain MacFarlane, Matthew Martin, Haley Mays, Cole Miller, Chase Mills, Samantha Pond, Ryan Powell, Mackenzie Seebo, Caleb Shipwash, Alexander Strickler, Kevin Theimer, Angela Wenk, Kelsey Williamson, Hunter Wilson, Jackson Zalewski

 

JUNIORS: Jacob Alderson, Kayla Alford, Morgan Amariah, Daniel Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isaac Bell, Caleb Bennington, Michael Bergman, Aaron Bridges, Logan Broughman, Sydni Bunch, Chelsea Campbell, Logan Craighead, Ronald Dodd, Victoria Dunbar, Diamond Fitzgerald, Taylor Grimes, Kelsi Hammons, Emma Harpine, Brian Howard, Emma Johnson, Dani Keffer, Vanessa Lima-Mestril, Maddison Lowe, Lacey Lucado, Morgan Marshall, Johnathon Meadows, Kelsie Morris, Grace Mundy, Peyton Reese, Beverly Robertson, Caroline Seal, Mason Stewart, Harley Stump, Olivia Thacker, Parker Thompson, Kara Tyree, Brooke Vanderveer, Sophie Wagner, Bridgett West, Kahlique White, Wyatt Wilhelm, Avery Word, Isaac Worsley

 

SOPHOMORES: Mark Allison, Carlee Bennett, Kendall Bennington, Alexis Cecil, Robert Chapman, Bailey Daniels, Tanner Dillow, Michael Draper, Karlee Eubank, Emma Fleming, Hunter Forbes, Dakota Gilliam, Dalton Hall, Rachel Harless, Avory Harvey, Michaela Hedrick, Reagan Hester, Haleigh Horan, Holly Hylton, Tatum Martin, Ryley McKinney, Janiah Merchant, Silas Miller, Joseph Monaghan, William Murray, Kayla Myers, Trinity Patterson, Cameron Rodgers, Carmen Sheppard, Nathan St.Clair, Merritt Taylor, Hayden VanBuren, Amelia Waddell, Rachel Zerumsky, Chelsea Zicafoose

 

FRESHMEN: Anthony Albright, MacKenzie Alford, Hunter Altizer, Heath Andrews, Johnathan Austin, Emily Ballard, Landon Barger, Jacob Benson, Grace Bolton, April Bora, Noah Boyd, Jillian Broughman, Alexander Burnette, Alex Campbell, Aiden Carlough, Conner Church, Canaan Clark, Mack Cole, Kaylee Cox, Sheldon Dimmick, Alex Eastman, Shanandoah Forson, Andrew Fowler, Ethan Frank, Tyler Gill, Hannah Hall, Haylee Harris, Wyatt Hartman, Baleigh Hedrick, Autumn Hickey, Mary Hoye, Kaylee Johnson, Michael Jones, Michael Jorgensen, Lacey Kessler, Aidan Kovar, Joshua Krepps, John Laughridge, Emma Lester, Abigayle Lynch, Alexis Martin, Jeffrey Martin, Jack Metheny, Levi Miller, Austyn Moran, Haleigh Oberg, Maddox Potter, Jenna Pugh, Gavin Richardson, Cheyenne Taylor, Khaliyl White, Samuel Worsley, Lydia Yopp

 

LORD BOTETOURT

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Holly Acker, Raevin Adams, Ruth Aguirre-Lara, Austin Allen, Zachary Bassham, Tessa Brain, Olivia Bray, Faith Cooley, Elizabeth Deel, Hannah Deter, Ashlyn Dull, Jessica DuVall, Spenser Eason, Hunter Fender, Cameron Fralin, Tyler Graham, Kiah Hall, Steven Harris, Alex Hawkins, Jacob Heck, Brooke Heptinstall, Lauren Hoffman, Devon Housman, Baylee Howell, Wilson Imel, Jeremiah Isaacs, Martha Keely, Lily Kinman, Lennon McAllister, Keely McNamara, Megan Metheny, Madison Oxley, Adam Parris, Amy Parris, Kylie Poff, Taylor Poff, Hunter Ponce, Kendra Puckett, Lauren Rakes, James-Ryan Salvi, James Schaal, Madison Sloan, Melina Smith, Lauren Steele, Lauren Tuck, Kaitlynn Tucker, Miette Veldman, Rachel Williams

 

JUNIORS: Samarah Alam, Alexis Amos, Eduardo Argueta Pineda, Hunter Barrett, Nathan Bellamy, Siera Blake, Cole Bowyer, Carsen Brake, Logan Bramblett, Audrey Butler, Zayda Ceballos, April Rose Cobb, Jordan Coffey, Madalyn Cook, Allison Coombe, Alyson Cox, Hailey Deter, Chappell Eure, Samuel Francis, Taylor French, Leah Germain, Kaylee Golder, Kailey Hight, Jacob Hodnett, Trevor Howell, Hannah Huard, Amelia Johnson, Miranda Kirtley, XiXi Luo, Brandon Marley, McKaila Martin, Dylan Merchant-Blankenship, Emma Mitchell, Briana Myers, Jonathan Neighbors, Lorraine Nida, Jake Oesterreich, Matthew Oliver, Gabrielle Pickle, Nicholas Pitzer, Halle Reese, Hunter Rice, Nathanael Rose, Jonathan Schwallenberg, Sarah Smith, Madelynn Sprouse, Kierstyn Stanley, Grace Taylor, Riley Tetreault, Sarah Wade, Annelise Wolfe, Nicholas Young

 

SOPHOMORES: Courtney Amos, Nina Appicello, Olivia Barkett, Seth Blake, Benjamin Blankenship, Ava Brumfield, Lena Chandler, Ryan Cooper, Zachary Crawford, Katherine Cross, Hannah Davis, Joshua Deaner, Anson DeGeorgis, Anna Dewease, Aidan Dietrich, Hannah Dillon, Lydia Dobbs, Claire Dozier, Isaac Fitzwater, Kyle Flinchum, Keely Fouch, Caleb Franklin, Anna Frittman, Julia Garber, Evan Gates, Julia Gillespie, Olivia Griffin, Taylor Gunter, Sarah Hamblin, Dillon Hambrick, Bryce Harrison, Bryson Harvey, Jacob Hazelwood, Anna Hoover, Clay Houston, Austin Huffman, Nolan Humphreys, Karyss Ingle, Joseph Isaacs, Charles Isbel, Mikel Johnson, Rhyann Jones, Sydney Jones, Brian Kestner, Allison Kirby, Jacob Koffman, Maxim Krimski, Cole Leavens, Cyrus LeNoir, Tanner Lovern, Kylee Lucas, Michael McCray, Leah Meacham, James Mitkos, Jada Morgan, Harmony Musser, Emily Nolan, Faith Overbay, Harper Pace, Kathryn Parker, Brianna Pigeon, Landon Plunkett, Harriett Polinsky, Isabella Roberts, Erik Rosine, Zachary Ruhlman, Katherine Ryan, Cole Salvi, Cole Sarver, Anida Sejtanic, Makena Shupe, Brogan Shutts, Julianna Stephenson, Conner Tilley, Eli Updike, Trent Updike, Anthony Varner, Sydney Vokus, Brianna Wissemann, Kalin Witt, Ezekiel Wolfe, Angelina Zeidan

 

FRESHMEN: Aidan Bell, Kara Booth, Karley Burks, Davey Cahoon, Molly Caldwell, Olivia Campbell, Keiran Capuano, Jonah Clark, Olivia Cook, Jackson Crawford, Peyton Crouch, Hayden Crouse, Casey Cunningham, Mia D’Arpa, Madison Daniel, Griffin Davidson, Maya Dorra, Conner Ferguson, Baylee Franklin, Tia Franks, Hannah Frazier, Andrew Gilbert, Josie Gore, Nicole Gross, Ella Harless, Grayson Hatter, Hannah Heller, Tyler Heptinstall, Tyler Howell, Cassie Johnson, Jesse Knight, Taylor Lisle, Nancy Maclachlan, Austin Mason, Aidan Mayhue, Tyler Meade, Kirin Miller, Kylie Muterspaugh, Falan Peters, Seth Richards, Ryleigh Rothert, Mason Sawyers, Matthew Scher, Michael Schwallenberg, Sydney Schwallenberg, Mary Scott, Carter Smith, Jackson Smith, Nora Spickard, Austin Stanley, Cole Stelter, Lauren Uotinen, Kayla Walker, Mia Yamatani

 

A-B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Emma Bailey, Maegan Barnes, Brendan Bell, Victoria Bierce, Matthew Blugerman, Sabrina Bodnar, Essence Bowles, Megan Bowling, Emma Bradbury, Braden Breese, Zeniyah Brown, Ashlyn Cadenhead, Leah Carlton, Ryanna Clark, Ethan Clower, Carson Cook, Sarah Crane, Grace Crawford, Collin Crickenberger, Erika Cundiff, Steven Dalton, Brooke Denham, Madison Denham, Brandon Dent, Jacob Dilcher, Mary Dorra, Hannah Duke, Tyler Duncan, Cameron Edmondson, Evan Eller, Natalie Emerson, Sabrina Engleman, Cassie Feltis, Maddison Flinchum, Kaylie Ford, Caleb Forrester, Chase Fridley, Matthew Garber, Regan Goodman, Sarah Graham, Zamya Graham, Madison Gunter, Savannah Busler, Luke Hale, Jordyn Harris, Katelyn Harris, Alexis Haston, Cody Hatter, Elise Hawkins, McKayla Hoke, Logan Hollandsworth, Rebekah Honaker, Blair Hoops, John Hurley, Samuel Jamison, Heather Johnson, Crews Jones, Taylia Jones, Taylor Jones, Jordyn Kepler, Tanner Ketron, Coby Kingery, Peyton Kissner, Andrew Kreyling, Anna Kryder, Charles Lambert, Garrett Layman, Zander LeNoir, Raegan Mauck, Mikayla McCray, Eva McGlothlin, Ryann Miller, Keeley Minter, Alyssa Mitchell, Katherine Mitkos, Draven Montague, Nathan Moore, Cameron Moss, Andrew Nagy, Allyson Norwinski, Megan Odenwelder, Tanner Oedel, Logan Olson, Mattison Orange, Emily Overbay, Olivia Overstreet, Brianna Paivanas, Madeleine Parker, Logan Patterson, Jacob Perrine, Rachel Phillips, Michael Pigeon, Allie Plenge, Mary-Randall Plunkett, Ryan Ramey, Zachar Ramo, Jessica Rhea, Micah Rich, Ryan Rigatti, Eden Roberts, Taylor Robertson, Ethan Ruble, Alysia Sanchez-Huerta, Jeanna Saunders, Andrew Seibel, Faith Settle, Spencer Shiflett, Leah Shumate, Maya Smith, Shanelle Smith, Abigail Spence, Morgan Stafford, Robert Stevens, Austin Switzer, Bush Thepsimuang, Grace Tucker, Kenneth Tucker, Bryan Wall, Madison Wallace, Brianna Warman, Ethan Webster, Meredith Wells, Desirhea West, Tanner Williamson, Alexander Wright, Justin Young

 

JUNIORS: Kyle Arnholt, Jacob Ballard, Briana Barnett, Makayla Barrosse, Emily Barton, Chloe Beasley, Noah Bowen, Hattie Butler, Pierce Claud, Madeline Coon, Brennan Corell, Joshua Davidick, Gracie Davis, Cooper Dehr, Lauren Duff, Lauren Duncan, Parker Duval, Jeremiah Emmons-Mayo, Reagan Estrada, Kyie Evans, John Fedor III, Stacie Ferris, Ethan Fouch, Lauren Gentry, Ryan Greenway, Arun Hajra, Shayna Hamilton, Mitchell Harless, Anna Harris, Evan Heck, Sofia Hernandez, Brooklyn Hornback, Parker Hudson, Brielle Jackson, Nickolas Jaffa, Justin Jenkins, Evan Jennings, Kirsten Leavens, Brianna LeBlanc, Cora Martin, Cole Mattox, Emily Meadows, Cory Mitchell, Savion Moon, Kaitlyn Mosdell, Dyson Moyer, Madison Mullins, Nathan Mundy, Olivia Ocorr, Stephen-Patrick Overstreet, Lynn Park, Samuel Peery, Tabitha Phillips, Evan Poff, Ella Plumbo, Colston Powers, Hannah Puckett,  Matthew Quillen, Luke Richards, Jala Saunders, Franklin Sawyers, Tanner Selkirk, Larry Sharp, Kaeleigh Shutts, Xavier Stephens, Olivia Swortzel, Zachary Van Curen, Aaron Vest, Garrett Wade, Justin White, Ainsley Wood

 

SOPHOMORES: Austin Amiss, Sara Bannwart, Lindsey Boone, Carl Booth, Sean Bralley, Ashton Bramblett, Anya Bratic, Kelvin Bratton, Mackenzie Brickey, Kaitlin Burks, Hanna Carter, Andrew Claterbaugh, Alexis Cox, Trinity Craft, Abigail Crigger, Elijah Dalton, Camryn Delosreyes, Hunter Dillon, Wyatt Duckworth, Ellie Dunbar, Caroline Edmondson, Isabelle Fletcher, Nicholas Fox, Connor Fuhrman, Parker Gibson, Sean Godward, Darden Goode, Alek Goodman, Arissa Graham, Garrett Green, Susannah Harris, Alaina Hawkins, Andres Hernandez, Theodore Hickman, Kaleigh Horan, Faira Horne, Aiden Jones, Connor Jones, Kell Kirtley, Dylan Knick, Hallie Koloda, Ryann Leonard, Jacob Lewis, James Lively, Leah Manier, Anthony Martin, Micah McClure, Wyatt McCoy, Anna McCraw, Yamile Moctezuma, Grace Montgomery, Gabrielle Mullins, Mya Murrell, Madison Myers, Tyler Newsome, Evan Overbay, Olivia Perrine, Cadence Peters, Mackenzie Phillips, Abigail Pollard, Jacob Prince, Nathaniel Prince, Abigail Rice, Jackson Rivenbark, Aidan Rothwell, Dylan Salvi, Sidney Saunders, Colin Sell, Conner Shiflett, Jordan Shrewsbury, Ryan Slate, Allyson Spangler, Santana Thomas, Jordan Thornhill, Samantha Trent, Max Vaughn, Damon Waldron, Kellin White, Sydney Whorley, David Wickline, Ethan Wilson, Teygan Wright, Courtney Zerilla

 

FRESHMEN: Robert Anderson, Christian Bard, Alyce Barnett, Cadyn Bowles, Ethan Brooks, Ethan Brown, Annabelle Byrd, Erica Campbell, Kendall Crawford, Reagan Dorsey, Tymothy Fitzgerald, Haley Forbes, Darby Fouch, Breanna Gill, Leonard Goad, Hatlyn Haggerty, Samara Hambrick-King, Ashton Harper, Joshua Hawks, Haley Hodge, Hollie Hodge, Andrew Honaker, William Hopkins, Lainey Hudson, Andrew Jamieson, Byron Johnson, Anna Keith, Talicee Landes, Kaidyn Lewis, Hailey Lusk, Jacob MacMackin, Joseph Manello, Jackson Martin, John McDaniel, Harrison Meador, Gabriella Mercedes, Aric Nolen, Cameron Orange, Luke Overbay, Dalton Oxley, Kassidy Paige, Nathan Patterson, Jacob Peters, Lyndsay Prillaman, Zachary Puckette, Taylor Ray, Lillian Roberts, Deanna Royal, Grayson Schnarwyler-Harold, Evelynn Scott, Allison Sheets, Joshua Shephard, Jacob Simms, Emma Smallwood, Emily Snyder, Elise Walker, Gabriella Walker, Bailey Webb, Spencer Wilkinson, Autumn Williams, Hayden Witt, Jonathan Wood, Madison

more recommended stories

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.